Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive

China E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive supplier
E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive supplier E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive supplier E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive supplier

Large Image :  E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive

Product Details:

CE,
Brand Name: Nia Fiber
CFO-E/SC-APC-2-8M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc in one plastic bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Duplex Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm PVC
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter: 125 ± 1 µm Jacket Cloro: Yellow
Fiber Class: G.657.A1 (Compatible With G.652) Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C Compliants: RoSH, ISO9001

E2000 APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

 

 

Nia Fiber E2000 range of standard patch cords are suitable for telecom, datacom, data center and some critical applications. The patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. The patch cords are manufactured using PVC or LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.The patch cords are terminated with optimized range physical contact (single mode & multimode) and angled physical contact (single mode) zirconia ferrule connectors which are manufactured with precision factory mounting and polishing techniques which helps assure high transmission quality.

 

E2000 APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single Mode 2.0mm Bend Insensitive

 

Feature:

 

1. E2000 and E2000 APC optic connectors with metal shutter
2. Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 - G.652D or G657A1, G.657A2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
3. Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket color coded to identify the optical fiber type
4. Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types including FC, LC, SC or ST
5. Available in standard and custom lengths
6. REACH, & SvHC materials compliant.

 

Application:

 

1. Telecommunication networks
2. CATV
3. LAN and WAN
4. FTTX
5. Broadband network
6. Data Centre

 

CHARACTERISTICS UNITS SIMPLEX DUPLEX
Cable Material   PVC or LSZH PVC or LSZH
Strength Member   Aramid Aramid
Crush N 1000 1000
Operating Temperature °C -20 to +60 -20 to +60
Secondary Buffer Diameter(2.0mm and 3.0mm) µm 900 ± 50 900 ± 50

 

 

 

We are aware of the great demanding for the fiber-optic communications technology and product development from the rapidly growing market. And we can only stand out from the fierce market competition through constant innovation and providing customers with good quality of products and services. In addition, we also can be flexible on supporting customers to cater to market demanding, which is one of our effective methods to win market share. In the future, Nia Fiber will continuously adhere to our business philosophy of“customer first, forge ahead”, and provide our clients with quality products and services!

 

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)