Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode

China PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode supplier
PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode supplier PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode supplier PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode

Product Details:

Brand Name: Nia Fiber
CFO-U-10M-UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pc in one plastic bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connector: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Type: OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Jacket: 3.0mm, PVC Fiber Counts: 2 Fibers
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Pull-out Force: 100N Durability: 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature: -40 To + 85°C Fiber Grade: G. 657. A1(Compatible With G. 652. D)

LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 3.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

 

Niafiber Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

 

 

 

Features:


Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
OEM service is avaibable

 

 

Applications:

 

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

Specifications:

 

High Density Fiber optic Duplex LC Uniboot Connector patch cord

 

 

 

We are aware of the great demanding for the fiber-optic communications technology and product development from the rapidly growing market. And we can only stand out from the fierce market competition through constant innovation and providing customers with good quality of products and services. In addition, we also can be flexible on supporting customers to cater to market demanding, which is one of our effective methods to win market share. In the future, Nia Fiber will continuously adhere to our business philosophy of“customer first, forge ahead”, and provide our clients with quality products and services!

 

 

PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC UPC To LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode

 

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)