Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

I'm Online Chat Now

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

China 50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

Product Details:

SGS ISO9001:2008
Brand Name: Nia Fiber
SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Plastic bag + standard carton.
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC Or APC
Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) Or Multimode Cable Core: Simplex Or Duplex
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm ,2.0mm,3.0mm Cable Type: PVC, LSZH,OFNR

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

 

Nia Fiber provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out

1. Features:

Various connector type available

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)


2. Applications:


 Long Distance Optical Communication System

 CATV;
 Active device termination;
 Telecommunication networks;
 Metro;
 Local Area Networks;
 Data processing networks;
 Test equipment;
 Premise installation;
 Wide Area Networks

 water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishin

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail
3. Specifications:

 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

Cable Type Cable Size (mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N)

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic (mm)

GJA-II-YX2-02Xn 8.9±0.5 58.1 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-04Xn 8.9±0.5 58.3 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-06Xn 9.8±0.5 73 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-08Xn 10.6±0.5 95.7 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-12Xn 13.4±0.5 155.2 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D

 

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km

 

4. Ordering information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 


5. Nia Fiber Service:
 

 

Niafiber Africa Ltd

 
.

 

 

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)