Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 2 Core 50M With LSZH Jacket

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 2 Core 50M With LSZH Jacket

China SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 2 Core 50M With LSZH Jacket supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 2 Core 50M With LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

SGS ISO9001:2008
Brand Name: Nia Fiber
SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Plastic bag + standard carton.
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Brand: YOFC, Corning Cable Dia: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Return Loss: >=55dB Insert Loss: UPC<=0.2dB
Jacket: PVC, LSZH,OFNP Cable Color: Yellow, Orange, White,Blue,Green, Red...

SC / APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 2 Core 50M With LSZH Jacket

 

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

1. Features:

   1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
   2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
   3. Excellent mechanical endurance
   4. Good in repeatability
   5. Good in exchange
   6. Green Production, CE, Standard


2. Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network

 water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishin

SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 2 Core 50M With LSZH Jacket
3. Specifications:

 

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m
Cable Type Cable Size (mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N)

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic (mm)

GJA-II-YX2-02Xn 8.9±0.5 58.1 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-04Xn 8.9±0.5 58.3 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-06Xn 9.8±0.5 73 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-08Xn 10.6±0.5 95.7 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-12Xn 13.4±0.5 155.2 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D

 

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km

 
 

 

4. Nia Fiber Service:
 

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

 

5. Why Choose Nia Fiber?

 

Quality system of ISO900,CE,FCC, registration
Manufacture system
R&D system
Purchasing system
Prompt delivery and remarkable services
Reasonable prices
Accept orders according to customer's demands
Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
Shipment,payment and delivery

 

Niafiber Africa Ltd


we will reply you as soon as possible!!!



 

 

 

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)